|
|
|
1 |
The Holy Bible (Red Letter Edition with Padded Cover) Containing the Old and New Testaments Iowa World Bible Publishers 1986 B000URJVK8 Large Print Edition Hardcover Fine+ with no dust jacket; Minimal edge wear to first few pages and few dog ears. Beautifully padded edition features large easy to read print. Authorized King James Version. Dark blue endpapers an colorful maps in the back. Translated out of the original tongues and with the former translations diligently compared and revised. A wonderful copy with stunning full page colored plates. ; Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
13.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Heroes and Heroines of Chivalry The Youngfolks Shelf Books NY P. F. Collier 1918 B000NE120K Hardcover Good; Soiled cover, fading, darkened page edges, some edge wrinkling of first and last pages. Illustrated by Walter Crane and Various Artists Illustrated frontispiece in color by Walter Crane. Other illustrations by Gustave Dore, Hugh Thomson, Joseph Ettlin and Walter Crane. Spine is tight, no writing in book. Illustrated boards in white and green. Grey book with blindstamp on front, gilt lettering in blocked border on spine. Book #4.; Vol. 4; Colored Plates; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 514 pages Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Walt Disney's Story of Lady and the Tramp (33-1/3 RPM Song Record) 24 Page Read-Along Book and Record Walt Disney Productions 1979 B0010KJUY6 Hardcover Fair in Fair dust jacket; Surface scratches to side 2, which skips in a few places. Book lightly faded and worn. Side 1 (307) "Lady and the Tramp", Side 2 (308) "Bella Notte" "The Siamese Cat Song" Disneyland records have the Official Disney Characters and music featuring Peggy Lee and Sonny Burke. Comes with a 24 page read-along book and record. "See the pictures, hear the record, read the book". ; LP; 24 pages Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Childcraft (Volume 13) Art and Music Chicago The Quarrie Corporation 1945 B000HLSEBO Hardcover Fair; Edges are bumped, faded pages & some soiling, chipping. Orange book with drawing of children in grey, black and white. Illustrated boards. Numberline is DEK. Contains black and white and color illustrations as well as black and white photographs. ; Vol. 13; Color Illustrations; Oblong 8vo 9" to 10" tall; 112 pages Price:
6.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Popular Songs of Latin America Cover Photo: Carmen Miranda Movie Songs 1945 B000WJ3B0K Softcover Fair; Browned pages, some soiling, chipped edges, small tears along right side. Piano, Guitar, Uke and Banjo. Lyrics in english and latin American. Contents: Tico-Tico, Amor, Brazil, Besame Mucho, Frenesi, Green Eyes, Maria Elena, Blue Echoes, Perfidia, Magic is the Moonlight, Taboo and Babalu. Condition fair/poor. ; Sheet Music; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 26 pages Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Heart Songs Melodies of Days Gone By Dear to the American People Boston Chapple Publishing Company 1910 B000W2GYL0 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket; Moderate shelf wear, bumping, fading, light foxing, few marked pages, some soiling, frayed edges, name on endpaper. Condition fair/good. Burgundy cover with black and white pastedown. Contributed by 25,000 people fro the search for treasured songs initiated by the national magazine. Top page edges gilt. ; Sheet Music; Thick 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 512 pages Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Modern Screen Magazine -Kennedy on Cover 1966 B000NL47XM Magazine Good; Magazine with expected edgewear, fading. Topics: Jackie Kennedy after Jacks Death, Geoge Hamilton, Robert Vaugh, Adam West, Connie Stevens ; B&W Photographs; Thin 4to 11" - 13" tall; 84 pages Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Popular and Critical Bible Encyclopedia and Scriptural Dictionary (Volumes I and II) Chicago Howard-Severance Company 1902 B000QCLLZK Hardcover Poor with no dust jacket; Soiled, worn edges, fading, foxing, hinged, frayed spines with tape. Floral boards. Dark brown covers with etched flowers and cross. Fully defining and explaining all religious terms including bibiographical, geographical, historical , archaeological and doctrinal themes. Each book is 2-1/2 inches thick. ; B&W Illustrations; Thick 8vo 8" to 9" tall Price:
48.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Try to Remember 1960 B000NQ9I2W Softcover Good; Sheet music with worn cover. Cover is purple and white. Music by Harvey Schmidt. ; Sheet Music Price:
3.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
They're Playing Our Song Album of Romance in Song Harms Incorporated N.D. B000TANG7U Softcover Good+; Cover is worn, loose. 30 songs with words, music, chord symbols included. Contents: Body and Soul, Cuddle UP A Little Closer, Lovey Mine, Night and Day, With A Song In My Heart and many others. No print date. Late 1940 or early 1950.; Sheet Music; Thin 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Deanna Durbin Vintage Photograph (8 X 10 Color) New Universal Pictures N.D. B000UK3CQ4 Softcover Very Good-; Light fading, black photo end protectors still intact on 3 sides. Lower left side of photo has a small fold. Beautiful matte color photograph was a promotional item during the release of Deanna Durbin's Universal Picture: "Spring Parade". Her signature was imprinted with the photograph. "Litho USA". No date on photograph, Circa late 1930's. ; Photograph; Photo-lithograph Price:
16.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
World's Fairest Songs Volume 5 Latest Show Tunes, Standards, Popular Foreign Songs B000NZXQD0 Limited Edition Plastic comb binding Poor; Very worn, plastic comb binding is damged, some loose pages, soiling, writing. Very good reference for show tunes, best standards, popular foreign songs. For professional use only. Including Russian, Latin, French, German, Hawaiian, Irish, Jewish, Italian Songs. Many Show Tunes and basic pupular songs. ; Sheet Music; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 486 pages Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Funny Farm Friends At Play Linenette Series No. 451 Sam Gabriel & Sons 1938 B000V02HJQ Softcover Good; Cover has been taped along spine and pages are loose, edge wear, light pencil marks. Adorable vintage softcover childrens book. Each page features a colorful illustration and two story lines. Watch the animals play baseball, golf, sledding, skiing, and more. ; Color Illustrations; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; Unpaginated pages Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Standard Opera Album Sheet Music For the Piano Forte 1912 B000OIM6N2 Softcover Fair; Foxing, loose cover, soiling, some pencil markings. Some of the contents are: Aidi, Carmen, Cavalleri Rusticana, Faust, Lohengrin, Lucia Di Lammermoor, Regoletto, Tales of Hoffman iand many more. ; Sheet Music; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 72 pages Price:
6.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Treasury of Baby Animal Stories Publications International 1998 0785326804 Hardcover Fair; Shelf wear, hinged, few markings. Illustrated by Various Illustrators Padded cover with gilt on all page edges. Farm Puppy, Baby Penguin, Little Honeybee, Little Lizard, Tiny Gosling, Baby Pig, Goat Kids and many more. Full color illustrations on every other page. ; Color Illustrations; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 383 pages Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Physicians' Desk Reference 57 Edition Mosby-Year-Book, Inc. 2003 1563634457 Hardcover Good+; Bumping, shelf wear. Huge book for the physician or student studying medicine. Illustrated Edition Number 57; Illustrated; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 3550 pages Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
The New English Bible, New Testament Oxford 1961 B000OTQK2O First Edition Hardcover Very Good+; Erasure mark on board, light foxing on outer edge. Green cloth with gilt on spine and black border. Crisp clean pages throughout. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 446 pages Price:
7.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Deanna Durbin Vintage 8 X 10 Color Photograph New Universal Pictures N.D. B000UK1LH6 Softcover Very Good+; Light fading, tiny tear on outside white border, foxing on back. Beautiful matte color photograph was a promotional item during the release of Deanna Durbin's Universal Picture: "Spring Parade". Her signature was imprinted with the photograph. "Litho USA". No date on photograph, Circa late 1930's. ; Photograph; Photo-lithograph Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
The Organist's Liturgy Lutheran Hymnal Missouri Concordia Publishing House 1951 B000PY6UNW Softcover Good+; Some pages with pencil markings. The Order of Worship as Presented in the Lutheran Hymnal. 48 in all. Softcover with plastic comb binding. ; Sheet Music; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; Unpaginated pages Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Century of Flight Classic Aircraft Series No. 12 England Key Publishing Company 2003 B000RBE77Y Magazine Good; Bottom section of spine is chewed, frayed. Includes a double sided 100 years of aviation poster. A celebration of 100 years of the powered flight 1903-2003.; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 195 pages Price:
3.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Song Gems for Conn Organs 1958 B000P15946 Softcover Good+; Expected shelf wear, few dog ears. Wabash Moon, Weary River, Bye Bye Blues, Them There Eyes, Play to Me, Gipsy, Let's Fall in Love, Willow Weep, Lullaby of the Leaves, Love Letters in the Sand, The Object of My Affection, There's Danger in Your Eyes, Cherie. ; Sheet Music; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 24 pages Price:
4.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Funny Farm Friends At Work (Linenette Series No. 453) Sam Gabriel & Sons 1938 B000V25PR0 Softcover Good; Edgewear, soiling, pages few pencil markings. Adorable vintage softcover childrens book. Each page features a colorful illustration and two story lines. Watch the Barnyard friends at work. Mr Porky's bristling hair to cut, Barber Bunny fears it is not his lucky day, carpenter pigs and more. ; Color Illustrations; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; Unpaginated pages Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
20th Century Baseball Chronicle A Year by Year History of Major Leage Baseball Beckman House 1991 0517052547 Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket; Minor shelf wear, notation on endpaper. Documents the history of the most engrossing sport of them all with major events, stats, record performances, photographs, batting kings, pitching champs, MVP's, rookies of the year and much more. Contains 1214 photographs. ; Color Photographs; Folio 13" - 23" tall Price:
15.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Volumes 1-3 (1974) Complete Set Scott Publications 1973 B000P1JTEC Flexible covers Very Good+; Shelf wear, faded pages, some foxing. Dark blue flexible covers with gilt lettering. Volume 1 is United States, United Nations, British Commonwealth. Volume 2 is European Countries and Colonies, Independent Nations of Africa, Asia, Latin America A-I. Volume 3 is European Countries and Colonies, Independent Nations of Africa, Asia, Latin America J-Z. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Christmas Sing Along 1960 B000P8ZQIS Softcover Very Good-; Cover is worn. Does not include caroller's companion. No writing on text pages. ; Sheet Music; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Basic Library of the World's Greatest Music Album No. 11 Chopin, Concerto No. 1, Schubert Symphony No. 7 Standard Reference Works 1958 B0014NAQCY Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Cardboard Album Cover has some wear around edges, fading. Record with some surface scratches. LP Vinyl Record 33 RPM Long Play High Fidelity Classics by the World's Great Orchestras and Conductors with Authoritative Listener's Guide and Illustrated Biographies of the Composers. Record is contained in dark green cardboard cover with gilt lettering. Album contains: Side No. 11: Chopin Concerto No. 1 in E. Minor, Op. 11 for piano and orchestra 2nd movement: Romanza, 3rd movement: Rondo. And side no. 38: Schubert Symphony No. 7 in C major, Op. Posthumous 3rd movement: Scherzo: allegro vivace and 4th Movement: Finale Allegro vivace. ; LP; Folio 13" - 23" tall Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Auto Racing the Year in Review Anlon Press 1986 0916105024 Hardcover Near Fine in Good dust jacket; Wear to DJ, black mark on flyleaf. Numerous photographs. Winner of the prestigious Moto Award presented in recognition of outstanding achievement in automotive journalism. . ; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 256 pages Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Edge : Every Day God Experience Jubilee Publishing Group 1997 0842300317 Stated First Edition; Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; First 4 pages with previous owners notations in ink, name on flyleaf and some underlined text. Printed October, 1997. A guide for young Christians who want constructive advice on how to respond to the greed, poverty, prejudice, and immorality that confront each of us on a daily basis. ; Color Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
7.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|