B. Roach / Gray Dogs Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Get your PAWS on the perfect gift!

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 The Holy Bible (Red Letter Edition with Padded Cover) Containing the Old and New Testaments
Iowa World Bible Publishers 1986 B000URJVK8 Large Print Edition Hardcover Fine+ with no dust jacket; Minimal edge wear to first few pages and few dog ears.  
Beautifully padded edition features large easy to read print. Authorized King James Version. Dark blue endpapers an colorful maps in the back. Translated out of the original tongues and with the former translations diligently compared and revised. A wonderful copy with stunning full page colored plates. ; Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall  
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Shirley Temple - Vintage Photograph "Cowboy Chaps and Hat" (8 X 10 Black and White)
1930 B0013KZ1ZA Softcover Near Fine; Light fading, Back stamped "Copy Loraine Burdick".  
Beautiful glossy black and white 8 x 10 movie photograph of Shirley Temple wearing cowboy chaps and holding a hat. No date, circa 1930's. ; Photograph; Photographs  
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Heroes and Heroines of Chivalry The Youngfolks Shelf Books
NY P. F. Collier 1918 B000NE120K Hardcover Good; Soiled cover, fading, darkened page edges, some edge wrinkling of first and last pages.  Illustrated by Walter Crane and Various Artists 
Illustrated frontispiece in color by Walter Crane. Other illustrations by Gustave Dore, Hugh Thomson, Joseph Ettlin and Walter Crane. Spine is tight, no writing in book. Illustrated boards in white and green. Grey book with blindstamp on front, gilt lettering in blocked border on spine. Book #4.; Vol. 4; Colored Plates; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 514 pages  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Walt Disney's Story of Lady and the Tramp (33-1/3 RPM Song Record) 24 Page Read-Along Book and Record
Walt Disney Productions 1979 B0010KJUY6 Hardcover Fair in Fair dust jacket; Surface scratches to side 2, which skips in a few places. Book lightly faded and worn.  
Side 1 (307) "Lady and the Tramp", Side 2 (308) "Bella Notte" "The Siamese Cat Song" Disneyland records have the Official Disney Characters and music featuring Peggy Lee and Sonny Burke. Comes with a 24 page read-along book and record. "See the pictures, hear the record, read the book". ; LP; 24 pages  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Deck the Halls A Treasury of Christmas Crafts
Cowels 1997 0865731969 Hardcover As New  
Various crafts for children and adults to make. Mint condition, free of writing with crisp clean pages. ; Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Childcraft (Volume 13) Art and Music
Chicago The Quarrie Corporation 1945 B000HLSEBO Hardcover Fair; Edges are bumped, faded pages & some soiling, chipping.  
Orange book with drawing of children in grey, black and white. Illustrated boards. Numberline is DEK. Contains black and white and color illustrations as well as black and white photographs. ; Vol. 13; Color Illustrations; Oblong 8vo 9" to 10" tall; 112 pages  
Price: 6.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Shirley Temple Vintage Photograph "The Blue Bird" 8 X 10 Black and White
N.D. B000W8X2BE Softcover Very Good+; Light fading.  
Beautiful glossy black and white movie scene from the Fox Film Production "The Blue Bird". Bottom is numbered 442/82. No date, circa 1930's. ; Photograph; Photographs  
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Creating Christmas Memories Traditions to Celebrate with Family
Zondervan 1984 0310975700 Hardcover As New with no dust jacket  
Mint condition, free of writing with crisp clean pages. Padded cover, ribbon bookmark. Perfect for gift giving. ; Color Photographs; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 128 pages  
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Baseball Encyclopedia The Complete and Official Record of Major League Baseball
NY MacMillan 1974 B000OT9G98 Stated First Printing Hardcover Good; Soiled cover, shelf wear, some thumb prints.  
Stated as First Printing 1974. Aqua cloth with gilt lettering and baseball diamond in red design. ; Thick 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 1532 pages  
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Popular Songs of Latin America Cover Photo: Carmen Miranda
Movie Songs 1945 B000WJ3B0K Softcover Fair; Browned pages, some soiling, chipped edges, small tears along right side.  
Piano, Guitar, Uke and Banjo. Lyrics in english and latin American. Contents: Tico-Tico, Amor, Brazil, Besame Mucho, Frenesi, Green Eyes, Maria Elena, Blue Echoes, Perfidia, Magic is the Moonlight, Taboo and Babalu. Condition fair/poor. ; Sheet Music; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 26 pages  
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Heart Songs Melodies of Days Gone By Dear to the American People
Boston Chapple Publishing Company 1910 B000W2GYL0 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket; Moderate shelf wear, bumping, fading, light foxing, few marked pages, some soiling, frayed edges, name on endpaper.  
Condition fair/good. Burgundy cover with black and white pastedown. Contributed by 25,000 people fro the search for treasured songs initiated by the national magazine. Top page edges gilt. ; Sheet Music; Thick 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 512 pages  
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Rhapsodie Hongroise No. 5 Original Works for Piano
1938 B000NIEQQI Softcover Fair; Previous owners name on pages, fading, split.  
Copyright 1914, renewal assigned 1938. For Piano. ; Sheet Music  
Price: 3.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Allied Airpower Enduring Co-Operation Classic Aircraft Series 9
England Key Publishing Company 2003 B000RBE92M Magazine Near Fine; Sticker over publishing date, some edge wear.  
Gulf War joint projects, watching Iraq, exchange pilots, the Balkans, Special USA-UK from the cold war to Afghanistan. ; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 82 pages  
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Modern Screen Magazine -Kennedy on Cover
1966 B000NL47XM Magazine Good; Magazine with expected edgewear, fading.  
Topics: Jackie Kennedy after Jacks Death, Geoge Hamilton, Robert Vaugh, Adam West, Connie Stevens ; B&W Photographs; Thin 4to 11" - 13" tall; 84 pages  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Popular and Critical Bible Encyclopedia and Scriptural Dictionary (Volumes I and II)
Chicago Howard-Severance Company 1902 B000QCLLZK Hardcover Poor with no dust jacket; Soiled, worn edges, fading, foxing, hinged, frayed spines with tape.  
Floral boards. Dark brown covers with etched flowers and cross. Fully defining and explaining all religious terms including bibiographical, geographical, historical , archaeological and doctrinal themes. Each book is 2-1/2 inches thick. ; B&W Illustrations; Thick 8vo 8" to 9" tall  
Price: 48.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Seein' the Right Love Go Wrong Cover Photo of Jack Jones
1965 B000NNDL1E Softcover Very Good; Minimal wear, number on bottom of cover.  
Clean pages. Cover with blue and white photograph of Jack Jones. ; Sheet Music  
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Blame it on the Bossa Nova Photo Cover: Eydie Gorme
1963 B000NNFJDW Softcover Very Good; Minimal wear.  
Clean pages. Cover with Sepia photo of Eydie Gorme. ; Sheet Music  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Pearly Shells (Pupu O Ewa) Cover: Billy Vaughn.
1964 B000NPYIJ6 Softcover Very Good; Sheet music with minimal wear and name or date on cover.  
Clean pages. Cover is blue and white with photo of Billy Vaughn. ; Sheet Music  
Price: 5.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Try to Remember
1960 B000NQ9I2W Softcover Good; Sheet music with worn cover.  
Cover is purple and white. Music by Harvey Schmidt. ; Sheet Music  
Price: 3.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 They're Playing Our Song Album of Romance in Song
Harms Incorporated N.D. B000TANG7U Softcover Good+; Cover is worn, loose.  
30 songs with words, music, chord symbols included. Contents: Body and Soul, Cuddle UP A Little Closer, Lovey Mine, Night and Day, With A Song In My Heart and many others. No print date. Late 1940 or early 1950.; Sheet Music; Thin 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages  
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 Easy Listening Showstoppers Song Book Piano Vocal Chords
1990 B000NSFS8I Softcover Very Good; Previous owners check marks on some of the contents pages, dog ears.  
Song pages nice, tight and clean. Over 80 songs. ; Sheet Music; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 300 pages  
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 Deanna Durbin Vintage Photograph (8 X 10 Color)
New Universal Pictures N.D. B000UK3CQ4 Softcover Very Good-; Light fading, black photo end protectors still intact on 3 sides. Lower left side of photo has a small fold.  
Beautiful matte color photograph was a promotional item during the release of Deanna Durbin's Universal Picture: "Spring Parade". Her signature was imprinted with the photograph. "Litho USA". No date on photograph, Circa late 1930's. ; Photograph; Photo-lithograph  
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 World's Fairest Songs Volume 5 Latest Show Tunes, Standards, Popular Foreign Songs
B000NZXQD0 Limited Edition Plastic comb binding Poor; Very worn, plastic comb binding is damged, some loose pages, soiling, writing.  
Very good reference for show tunes, best standards, popular foreign songs. For professional use only. Including Russian, Latin, French, German, Hawaiian, Irish, Jewish, Italian Songs. Many Show Tunes and basic pupular songs. ; Sheet Music; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 486 pages  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 Bulletin of the National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors Reprint #3, Volumes VI and VII 1953-1957 (Whole Numbers 51-70)
Science Press Ltd. 1986 B000O3NEC4 Reprint Hardcover Fine; Sticker residue on small area of cover.  
Excellent condition, free of writing with crisp clean pages. Blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 652 pages  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 Bulletin of the National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors Reprint #2, Volumes IV and V, 1949-1953 (Whole Numbers 31-50)
Science Press Ltd. 1986 B000O3NGNG Reprint Hardcover Fine; Small thread line on cover due to manufacturing error.  
Excellent condition, free of writing with crisp clean pages. Blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 537 pages  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 Funny Farm Friends At Play Linenette Series No. 451
Sam Gabriel & Sons 1938 B000V02HJQ Softcover Good; Cover has been taped along spine and pages are loose, edge wear, light pencil marks.  
Adorable vintage softcover childrens book. Each page features a colorful illustration and two story lines. Watch the animals play baseball, golf, sledding, skiing, and more. ; Color Illustrations; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; Unpaginated pages  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 Reader's Digest Atlas of the World
Readers Digest 1990 0895772647 Hardcover Very Good-; Shelf wear, bumping.  
No markings in book. ; Maps; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 239 pages  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 Standard Opera Album Sheet Music For the Piano Forte
1912 B000OIM6N2 Softcover Fair; Foxing, loose cover, soiling, some pencil markings.  
Some of the contents are: Aidi, Carmen, Cavalleri Rusticana, Faust, Lohengrin, Lucia Di Lammermoor, Regoletto, Tales of Hoffman iand many more. ; Sheet Music; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 72 pages  
Price: 6.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 Symposium on Effect Temperature on Properties of Metals A. S. M. E. and A. S. T.M.
American Society 1931 B000G9DG2Y Hardcover Very Good-; Title page has been taped, few pencil markings.  
Held at a joint meeting of the American Society of Mechanical Engineers and American Society for Testing Materials in Chicago, on June 23, 1931; Charts & Graphs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 620 pages  
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 Romance of Exploration and Emergency First-Aid from Stanley to Byrd Chicago Century of Progress Exposition 1934
Burroughs Wellcome And Company 1934 B000K5Q70W First Edition Hardcover As New  
You won't find one in finer condition. A gorgeous copy with silver boards, numerous photographs and illustrations, some in color. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 161 pages  
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 Treasury of Baby Animal Stories
Publications International 1998 0785326804 Hardcover Fair; Shelf wear, hinged, few markings.  Illustrated by Various Illustrators 
Padded cover with gilt on all page edges. Farm Puppy, Baby Penguin, Little Honeybee, Little Lizard, Tiny Gosling, Baby Pig, Goat Kids and many more. Full color illustrations on every other page. ; Color Illustrations; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 383 pages  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 Physicians' Desk Reference 57 Edition
Mosby-Year-Book, Inc. 2003 1563634457 Hardcover Good+; Bumping, shelf wear.  
Huge book for the physician or student studying medicine. Illustrated Edition Number 57; Illustrated; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 3550 pages  
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 The New English Bible, New Testament
Oxford 1961 B000OTQHLI Ninth Printing Hardcover Very Good; Previous owners notation on board.  
Blue cloth with gilt design. Crisp clean pages throughout. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 446 pages  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 The New English Bible, New Testament
Oxford 1961 B000OTQK2O First Edition Hardcover Very Good+; Erasure mark on board, light foxing on outer edge.  
Green cloth with gilt on spine and black border. Crisp clean pages throughout. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 446 pages  
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 Successful Techniques That Multiply Profits and Personal Payoff in the Closely Held Corp. A Complete Working Kit
Institute For Business Planning 1976 0876245300 Second Edition Hardcover As New with no dust jacket  
Printed February, 1976, dark green vinyl with gilt lettering on spine and cover. Step by step plans on running a successful business. A complete working kit from the Institute for Business Planning. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall  
Price: 6.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 Sinding Pianoforte-Stucke Opus 32. No. 1-3 Marche Grotesque, Melodie, Fruhlingsrauschen
1896 B000OV6DJM Softcover Very Good; Shelf wear, store owner on intro page and on cover.  
Edition Peters, No. 2865. Opus 32. No. 1-3; Sheet Music; Vol. 2865; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 15 pages  
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
37 Case Western Reserve College 1990 Alumni Directory
Harris Publishing 1990 B000OV4Q1E Hardcover As New  
Blue with gilt lettering. Crisp clean pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 542 pages  
Price: 18.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 Shirley Temple - Vintage Photograph Number TU/26 "Forest Mills" Swim Suit (8 X 10 Black and White)
Not Given N.D. B0013GQN6U Softcover Near Fine; Light fading, Back stamped "Copy Loraine Burdick".  
Beautiful glossy black and white 8 x 10 movie still photograph of Shirley Temple wearing a "Forest Mills" Swim Suit. No date, circa 1930's. ; Photograph; Photographs  
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 A Day in the Life of the Soviet Union Photographed by 100 of the World's Leading Photo-Journalists on One Day, May 15, 1987
Collins 1987 0002179695 First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; X library with expected identification and wear throughout. Slightly hinged in middle.  Illustrated by Various Photographers 
Large folio edition with stunning photographs from many famous photo journalists. See the Soviet Union like you never have before with these detailed photographs ; Ex-Library; Color Photographs; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 236 pages  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
40 Laws of the General Assembly of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania 1959 Vol 1 & 2
Harrisburg, PA Commonwealth Of Pennsylvani 1959 B000P14BWC Hardcover Very Good; Shelf wear, bumping.  
Stamped with Robert Hamilton, House of Representative Harrisburg on flyleaf. No writing in text pages. Tan books with gilt on spine and red and black borders. Volume 1 has 1250 pages plus index to laws. Volume 2 has 2302 pages. ; Thick 8vo 8" to 9" tall  
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 Deanna Durbin Vintage 8 X 10 Color Photograph
New Universal Pictures N.D. B000UK1LH6 Softcover Very Good+; Light fading, tiny tear on outside white border, foxing on back.  
Beautiful matte color photograph was a promotional item during the release of Deanna Durbin's Universal Picture: "Spring Parade". Her signature was imprinted with the photograph. "Litho USA". No date on photograph, Circa late 1930's. ; Photograph; Photo-lithograph  
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 A Day in the Life of America Photographs by 200 of the World's Leading Photojournalists on One Day
Collins 1986 0002177056 Stated First Printing Hardcover As New in Fine dust jacket; Minimal wear to DJ.  
Printed August, 1986.Additional postage will be required. ; Color Photographs; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 268 pages  
Price: 8.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 The Organist's Liturgy Lutheran Hymnal
Missouri Concordia Publishing House 1951 B000PY6UNW Softcover Good+; Some pages with pencil markings.  
The Order of Worship as Presented in the Lutheran Hymnal. 48 in all. Softcover with plastic comb binding. ; Sheet Music; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; Unpaginated pages  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 Century of Flight Classic Aircraft Series No. 12
England Key Publishing Company 2003 B000RBE77Y Magazine Good; Bottom section of spine is chewed, frayed.  
Includes a double sided 100 years of aviation poster. A celebration of 100 years of the powered flight 1903-2003.; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 195 pages  
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 Song Gems for Conn Organs
1958 B000P15946 Softcover Good+; Expected shelf wear, few dog ears.  
Wabash Moon, Weary River, Bye Bye Blues, Them There Eyes, Play to Me, Gipsy, Let's Fall in Love, Willow Weep, Lullaby of the Leaves, Love Letters in the Sand, The Object of My Affection, There's Danger in Your Eyes, Cherie. ; Sheet Music; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 24 pages  
Price: 4.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
46 Shirley Temple Vintage Movie Scene Photograph Number 3064 8 X 10 Black and White
20th Century Fox N.D. B0014L7UN Softcover Near Fine; Lighr foxing on back.  
Beautiful glossy black and white 8 x 10 movie still photograph of Shirley Temple eating chocolate frosting next to the maid featured in one of her 20th Century Fox Productions. No date, circa 1930's. Photo is numbered 3064; Photograph; Photographs  
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 Who Did What Illustrated Biographical Dictionary
NY Gallery Books 1985 0831794097 Hardcover As New  
Very crisp and clean. Interesting history book. ; Color Illustrations; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 256 pages  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 Funny Farm Friends At Work (Linenette Series No. 453)
Sam Gabriel & Sons 1938 B000V25PR0 Softcover Good; Edgewear, soiling, pages few pencil markings.  
Adorable vintage softcover childrens book. Each page features a colorful illustration and two story lines. Watch the Barnyard friends at work. Mr Porky's bristling hair to cut, Barber Bunny fears it is not his lucky day, carpenter pigs and more. ; Color Illustrations; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; Unpaginated pages  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 20th Century Baseball Chronicle A Year by Year History of Major Leage Baseball
Beckman House 1991 0517052547 Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket; Minor shelf wear, notation on endpaper.  
Documents the history of the most engrossing sport of them all with major events, stats, record performances, photographs, batting kings, pitching champs, MVP's, rookies of the year and much more. Contains 1214 photographs. ; Color Photographs; Folio 13" - 23" tall  
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Volumes 1-3 (1974) Complete Set
Scott Publications 1973 B000P1JTEC Flexible covers Very Good+; Shelf wear, faded pages, some foxing.  
Dark blue flexible covers with gilt lettering. Volume 1 is United States, United Nations, British Commonwealth. Volume 2 is European Countries and Colonies, Independent Nations of Africa, Asia, Latin America A-I. Volume 3 is European Countries and Colonies, Independent Nations of Africa, Asia, Latin America J-Z. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 Grieg Half Hour Edition Volume I for Piano
1920 B000P72SFS Softcover Fine; Worn cover, frayed spine, writing on cover and few pencil markings.  
Illustrated frontispiece. ; Sheet Music; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages  
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 Christmas Sing Along
1960 B000P8ZQIS Softcover Very Good-; Cover is worn. Does not include caroller's companion.  
No writing on text pages. ; Sheet Music; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
53 Basic Library of the World's Greatest Music Album No. 11 Chopin, Concerto No. 1, Schubert Symphony No. 7
Standard Reference Works 1958 B0014NAQCY Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Cardboard Album Cover has some wear around edges, fading. Record with some surface scratches.  
LP Vinyl Record 33 RPM Long Play High Fidelity Classics by the World's Great Orchestras and Conductors with Authoritative Listener's Guide and Illustrated Biographies of the Composers. Record is contained in dark green cardboard cover with gilt lettering. Album contains: Side No. 11: Chopin Concerto No. 1 in E. Minor, Op. 11 for piano and orchestra 2nd movement: Romanza, 3rd movement: Rondo. And side no. 38: Schubert Symphony No. 7 in C major, Op. Posthumous 3rd movement: Scherzo: allegro vivace and 4th Movement: Finale Allegro vivace. ; LP; Folio 13" - 23" tall  
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 A Christmas to Remember Cooking, Crafts, Decor
Reiman Publishing 1992 B000P9M5AO Hardcover As New  
Crisp and clean. Pages and pages of craft ideas, cooking and holiday decorations. ; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 98 pages  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 Etude Music Magazine, May 1953 Issue
Etude 1953 B000P9MA18 Magazine Very Good; Shelf wear to cover, few dog ears, mailing sticker on cover.  
Crisp clean pages. ; Sheet Music; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 Etude Music Magazine, November, 1944
Etude 1944 B000P9KH4A Magazine Very Good+; Shelf wear to cover, few dog ears, mailing sticker on cover.  
Crisp clean pages. ; Sheet Music; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 Etude Music Magazine, November, 1942 Cover: West Point Choir
Etude 1942 B000P9ON5Y Softcover Very Good+; Minimal wear.  
West Point Choir on cover. Crisp clean pages. Quite collectible music magazine featuring vintage sheet music and black and white photographs with articles of the times. ; Sheet Music; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 Sheet Music Magazine The Best of Duke Ellington
1985 B000PCA92C Softcover Near Fine; Minimal wear.  
Standard Piano, Guitar. Plus Bossa Nova. Classics from Antonio Carlos Jobim. ; Sheet Music; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 41 pages  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 Auto Racing the Year in Review
Anlon Press 1986 0916105024 Hardcover Near Fine in Good dust jacket; Wear to DJ, black mark on flyleaf.  
Numerous photographs. Winner of the prestigious Moto Award presented in recognition of outstanding achievement in automotive journalism. . ; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 256 pages  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
60 Edge : Every Day God Experience
Jubilee Publishing Group 1997 0842300317 Stated First Edition; Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; First 4 pages with previous owners notations in ink, name on flyleaf and some underlined text.  
Printed October, 1997. A guide for young Christians who want constructive advice on how to respond to the greed, poverty, prejudice, and immorality that confront each of us on a daily basis. ; Color Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall  
Price: 7.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 Folio of Easy Pieces in the First Grade (Piano) 34 Selected Compositions for Little Folks
1900 B000PDQDSA Softcover Good; Expected cover wear, foxing, pg 29 torn.  
Carefully revised, fingered and annotated. ; Sheet Music; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 64 pages  
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 Etude Music Magazine, September, 1946 Issue
Etude 1946 B000PDQUGK Magazine Good+; Shelf wear to cover, few dog ears, mailing sticker on cover, faded pages.  
No markings on pages. ; Sheet Music; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
63 Etude Music Magazine, July, 1946 Issue
Etude 1946 B000PESMJ2 Magazine Good+; Shelf wear to cover, few dog ears, mailing sticker on cover, faded pages.  
No markings on pages. ; Sheet Music; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 Etude Music Magazine, January, 1947 Issue
Etude 1947 B000PEPOA2 Magazine Good+; Shelf wear to cover, mailing sticker on cover, faded pages.  
No markings on pages. ; Sheet Music; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 60 pages  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart