B. Roach / Gray Dogs Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Get your PAWS on a Gift Card!

 
 
 

Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins Apollyon The Destroyer is Unleashed
Tyndale House 1999 0842329161 / 9780842329163 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owners stamp press on flyleaf.  
The Tribulation Force series continues. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins Armageddon The Cosmic Battle of the Ages
Wheaton, Illinois Tyndale House 2003 0842332340 / 9780842332347 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Black marker on flyleaf.  
By the time of the war of the great day of God the Almighty, homes have been uprooted, new alliances forged, and the globe has become a powder keg of danger. Crisp clean pages throughout. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall  
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins Armageddon The Cosmic Battle of the Ages
Wheaton, Illinois Tyndale House 2003 0842332340 / 9780842332347 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Egewear to DJ, previous owners stamp press on flyleaf.  
By the time of the war of the great day of God the Almighty, homes have been uprooted, new alliances forged, and the globe has become a powder keg of danger. Crisp clean pages throughout. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall  
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins Assassins Assignment; Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist
Tyndale House 1999 084232920x / 9780842329200 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Egewear to DJ, previous owners stamp press on flyleaf.  
The Tribulation Force hurtles toward the four murders foretold in Scripture. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins Glorious Appearing The End of Days
Tyndale House 2003 0842332359 / 9780842332354 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Egewear to DJ.  
Believers look to the heavens for the Glorious appearing of Christ, as the world stands on the brink of the end of time. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins Left Behind A Novel of the Earth's Last Days
Tyndale House 1998 0842329129 / 9780842329125 Paperback Very Good-; Previous owners stamp press on flyleaf, some fading & edge wear.  
In one cataclysmic moment, millions around the globe disappear. Even those who are not connoisseurs of fiction will be gripped by this novel. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall  
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins Nicolae The Rise of Antichrist
Tyndale House 1998 0842329242 / 9780842329248 Paperback Very Good-; Previous owners stamp press on flyleaf, some fading & edge wear.  
First they were left behind, then they formed the Tribulation Force. Now they must face Nicolae ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall  
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins Soul Harvest The World Takes Sides
Tyndale House 1998 0842329153 / 9780842329156 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Egewear to DJ, previous owners stamp press on flyleaf.  
Follow what's left of the Tribulation Force as each member struggles to survive and fight Antichrist until the glorious appearing of Christ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins The Desecration Anti-Christ Takes the Throne
Tyndale House 2001 084233226x / 9780842332262 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Egewear to DJ, previous owners stamp press on flyleaf.  
The lines are drawn between good and evil as God inflicts the first Bowl Judgement upon the flesh of those who have taken the mark, while his chosen ones flee to the wilderness, on the brink of Armageddon. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins The Indwelling The Beast Takes Possession
Tyndale House 2000 0842329285 / 9780842329286 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Egewear to DJ, previous owners stamp press on flyleaf.  
Whether you're a fan of the Left Behind Series or a newcomer, The Indwelling will keep you rivited from its surprising revelations to its newly provoked questions. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall  
Price: 6.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins The Mark The Beast Rules the World
Tyndale House 2000 0842332251 / 9780842332255 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Egewear to DJ, previous owners stamp press on flyleaf.  
The gloves are off, and the battle is launched between the forces of good and evil for the very souls of men and women around the globe. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins The Remnant On the Brink of Armageddon
Tyndale House 2002 0842332278 / 9780842332279 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Egewear to DJ, previous owners stamp press on flyleaf.  
All pretense is gone, even on the part of the Antichrist, as the planet hurtles toward Armageddon and the ultimate showdown between good and evil. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins Tribulation Force The Continuing Drama of Those Left Behind
Tyndale House 1996 0842329218 / 9780842329217 Paperback Very Good-; Previous owners stamp press on flyleaf, some fading & edge wear.  
In one cataclysmic moment, millions around the globe disappear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall  
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Abookstop.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Anovelideabooks.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Beaglebooks.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Bennettbooksltd.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Bobsbookery.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Bookedfull.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Bookelope.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Bookling.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Books213.net
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Booksinrockford.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Booksliquidation.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Booksrmagic.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Ceressnowbooks.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Discounttextdirect.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Downtownbooksellers.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Fatcitybookstore.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Findbookstoread.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Genethebookpeddler.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Hammondsbooks.net
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Harborbookcellar.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Johnemmettbooks.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Kaisbooks.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Kjcactus.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Lairdbooks.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Lemonspredbooks.net
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Merrimonbooks.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Moonxscapebooks.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Northamericanrarities.net
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Pbkpalace.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Rainbowofbooks.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Shoestringbookstore.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Stealthesebooks.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Talesandtea.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Thebookmiester.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Thebookscene.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Thecornerbkshop.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Twiceisniceonline.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Vintage-books.com
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins on Wfsandercombe.com

Home | Contact Us | Store Policies
Privacy Policy | About Us | Links
Sleeping With Your Dog

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrayDogsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com