|
|
Walt Disney ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Walt Disney Chip and Dale's New Home NY Random House 1979 0394942337 / 9780394942339 First American Edition Hardcover Fair; Previous owners name on flyleaf, shelf wear, bumped corners. Illustrated by Disney Colorful illustrations of a Disney favorite. Numberline is B C D E F G H 6 7 8 9 0; Book Club Edition; Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Unpaginated pages Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Walt Disney One Hundred and One Dalmatians Twin Books 1991 0681414367 / 9780681414365 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Few pages with tears. Illustrated by Disney All interior pages clean and free of markings. A popular childrens favorite with Pongo and the evil Cruella DeVil. ; Color Illustrations; Folio 13" - 23" tall Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Walt Disney One Hundred and One Dalmatians Twin Books 1991 0831700203 / 9780831700201 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Little sticker residue on cover. Illustrated by Disney All interior pages clean and crisp. A popular childrens favorite with Pongo and the evil Cruella DeVil. ; Color Illustrations; Folio 13" - 23" tall Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Walt Disney The Walt Disney Treasure Chest Brimar Publishing 1991 2761604504 / 9782761604505 Softcover Near Fine in Good dust jacket; Slip case worn with tape. Book covers with very minor shelf wear. Illustrated by Disney Unique boxed set of 5 tall folio softcover books including: Little Mermaid, 101 Dalmatians, Peter Pan, The Jungle Book, and Bambi. All interior pages clean and crisp with bright clear illustrations throughout. ; Color Illustrations; Folio 13" - 23" tall Price:
34.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Walt Disney Walt Disney Jungle Book Gallery Books 1986 0831752912 / 9780831752910 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Outer edge of spine has chipped piece missing at edges & one piece from middle. Erasure mark on endpaper. Illustrated by Disney Endpapers are illustrated in color. All interior pages clean and crisp with bold illustrations on every page. A childrens favorite with Bagheera, Baloo, Shere Khan, Mowgli and friends. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 95 pages Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Walt Disney Walt Disney's Dumbo Favorites Danbury Press 1973 0717281108 / 9780717281107 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Some shelfwear to cover, light soiling, beginning to hinge at back. Illustrated by Disney Spine is tight, pages are free of writing. Colorful illustrations on every page. Contents include Boys and Gulls, Bone Burying, Great Ravioli, Bongo's Good Deed, Jungle Jogging and many more. ; Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 189 pages Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Walt Disney Walt Disney's Pinocchio Favorites Danbury Press 1973 0717281124 / 9780717281121 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Some shelfwear to cover, title page has small tear at bottom and few pages with tear/fold in corner. Illustrated by Disney Spine is tight, pages are free of writing. Colorful illustrations on every page. Contents include Pound for Pound, Siamese brats, All That Glitters Is Not Gold, Goofy's Dinner Party, Pinocchio's Snowman, Scamp Meets Trusty and many more. ; Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 189 pages Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Walt Disney Walt Disney's Story Land 55 Favorite Stories NY Golden Book 1991 0307165477 / 9780307165473 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear, tiny tear at tip of endpaper Illustrated by Disney Illustrations on every page. Contents include: Bambi, Hiawatha, The Grasshopper and the Ants, Adventures of Mr. Toad, Orphan Kittens, Mickeys Christmas Carol and many more. All interior pages clean and crisp. ; Color Illustrations; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 320 pages Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|