B. Roach / Gray Dogs Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Get your PAWS on the perfect gift!

 
 
 

Walt Disney Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Walt Disney Chip and Dale's New Home
NY Random House 1979 0394942337 / 9780394942339 First American Edition Hardcover Fair; Previous owners name on flyleaf, shelf wear, bumped corners.  Illustrated by Disney 
Colorful illustrations of a Disney favorite. Numberline is B C D E F G H 6 7 8 9 0; Book Club Edition; Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Unpaginated pages  
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Walt Disney One Hundred and One Dalmatians
Twin Books 1991 0681414367 / 9780681414365 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Few pages with tears.  Illustrated by Disney 
All interior pages clean and free of markings. A popular childrens favorite with Pongo and the evil Cruella DeVil. ; Color Illustrations; Folio 13" - 23" tall  
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Walt Disney One Hundred and One Dalmatians
Twin Books 1991 0831700203 / 9780831700201 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Little sticker residue on cover.  Illustrated by Disney 
All interior pages clean and crisp. A popular childrens favorite with Pongo and the evil Cruella DeVil. ; Color Illustrations; Folio 13" - 23" tall  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Walt Disney The Ballad of Davy Crockett Cover Photo: Fess Parker
1955 B000P9O6SS Softcover Poor; Poor condition: Chipped, torn, tape, browned pages, some writing.  
Arranged for Early Grade Pianist by Kenneth Kimes. ; B&W Illustrations; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 16 pages  
Price: 4.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Walt Disney The Walt Disney Treasure Chest
Brimar Publishing 1991 2761604504 / 9782761604505 Softcover Near Fine in Good dust jacket; Slip case worn with tape. Book covers with very minor shelf wear.  Illustrated by Disney 
Unique boxed set of 5 tall folio softcover books including: Little Mermaid, 101 Dalmatians, Peter Pan, The Jungle Book, and Bambi. All interior pages clean and crisp with bright clear illustrations throughout. ; Color Illustrations; Folio 13" - 23" tall  
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Walt Disney Walt Disney Jungle Book
Gallery Books 1986 0831752912 / 9780831752910 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Outer edge of spine has chipped piece missing at edges & one piece from middle. Erasure mark on endpaper.  Illustrated by Disney 
Endpapers are illustrated in color. All interior pages clean and crisp with bold illustrations on every page. A childrens favorite with Bagheera, Baloo, Shere Khan, Mowgli and friends. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 95 pages  
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Walt Disney Walt Disney's Dumbo Favorites
Danbury Press 1973 0717281108 / 9780717281107 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Some shelfwear to cover, light soiling, beginning to hinge at back.  Illustrated by Disney 
Spine is tight, pages are free of writing. Colorful illustrations on every page. Contents include Boys and Gulls, Bone Burying, Great Ravioli, Bongo's Good Deed, Jungle Jogging and many more. ; Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 189 pages  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Walt Disney Walt Disney's Pinocchio Favorites
Danbury Press 1973 0717281124 / 9780717281121 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Some shelfwear to cover, title page has small tear at bottom and few pages with tear/fold in corner.  Illustrated by Disney 
Spine is tight, pages are free of writing. Colorful illustrations on every page. Contents include Pound for Pound, Siamese brats, All That Glitters Is Not Gold, Goofy's Dinner Party, Pinocchio's Snowman, Scamp Meets Trusty and many more. ; Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 189 pages  
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Walt Disney Walt Disney's Story Land 55 Favorite Stories
NY Golden Book 1991 0307165477 / 9780307165473 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear, tiny tear at tip of endpaper  Illustrated by Disney 
Illustrations on every page. Contents include: Bambi, Hiawatha, The Grasshopper and the Ants, Adventures of Mr. Toad, Orphan Kittens, Mickeys Christmas Carol and many more. All interior pages clean and crisp. ; Color Illustrations; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 320 pages  
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Walt Disney Winnie the Pooh and the Honey Tree Disneyland Record (45 RPM) "Winnie the Pooh, Up, Down and Touch the Ground, Little Black Rain Cloud, Mind over Matter"
Disneyland 1975 B0013RJH1C Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket; Surface scratches to record and some wear to paper cover.  
Disneyland record has the official Disney Characters and music. 45 RPM song record with paper cover. Has a cute illustration in full color. Record number 618 from the twenty four official Disneyland 45 rpm records. ; 45  
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Walt Disney on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Walt Disney on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Walt Disney on Bambooks.biz
Walt Disney on Beaglebooks.com
Walt Disney on Bennettbooksltd.com
Walt Disney on Bibliodisia.com
Walt Disney on Bobsbookery.com
Walt Disney on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Walt Disney on Bookedfull.com
Walt Disney on Books213.net
Walt Disney on Booksliquidation.com
Walt Disney on Bookspaceglobal.com
Walt Disney on Bookswithcare.net
Walt Disney on Booktique.org
Walt Disney on Bookz-away.biz
Walt Disney on Ceressnowbooks.com
Walt Disney on Cranberrybooks.com
Walt Disney on Desktopmusic.com
Walt Disney on Genethebookpeddler.com
Walt Disney on Goldsworthbooks.com
Walt Disney on Johnemmettbooks.com
Walt Disney on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Walt Disney on Kentonantiques.com
Walt Disney on Kjcactus.com
Walt Disney on Lacroixbookseller.com
Walt Disney on Lairdbooks.com
Walt Disney on Lemonspredbooks.net
Walt Disney on Marchharebooks.com
Walt Disney on Moremoes.com
Walt Disney on Northamericanrarities.net
Walt Disney on Oldkidsbooks.com
Walt Disney on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Walt Disney on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Walt Disney on Pbkpalace.com
Walt Disney on Pilgrimbooks.net
Walt Disney on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Walt Disney on Sandyaco.com
Walt Disney on Sortfloorbooks.com
Walt Disney on Stealthesebooks.com
Walt Disney on Thebookadit.com
Walt Disney on Thebookscene.com
Walt Disney on Thereandbackagainbooks.com
Walt Disney on Twiceisniceonline.com
Walt Disney on Villagebooksellers.com
Walt Disney on Weberrarebooks.com

Home | Contact Us | Store Policies
Privacy Policy | About Us | Links
Sleeping With Your Dog

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrayDogsBooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.